Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 5, Article 11 - Ad Valorem Taxation of Public Utilities
- § 48-5-524 - Annual Report by Commissioner to Each County Board of Tax Assessors of All Public Utility Property Within County; Contents; Availability for Public Inspection
(a) At least once each year, the commissioner shall make a report to the board of tax assessors in each county as to the...