- § 48-5-40 - Definitions
- § 48-5-47.1 - Homestead Exemptions for Individuals 62 or Older With Annual Incomes Not Exceeding $30,000.00
(a) For purposes of this Code section, the term: (1) "Ad valorem taxes" means all state ad valorem taxes and all county ad valorem...