- § 48-5-40 - Definitions
- § 48-5-45 - Application for Homestead Exemption; Unlawful to Solicit Fee to File Application for Homestead for Another
(a) (1) An applicant seeking a homestead exemption as provided in Code Section 48-5-44 and qualifying under the provisions of Code Section 48-5-40 shall...