- § 48-5-40 - Definitions
- § 48-5-48 - Homestead Extension by Qualified Disabled Veteran; Filing Requirements; Periodic Substantiation of Eligibility; Persons Eligible Without Application
(a) As used in this Code section, the term "disabled veteran" means: (1) Any veteran who was discharged under honorable conditions and who has...