- § 48-5-40 - Definitions
- § 48-5-47 - Applications for Homestead Exemptions of Individuals 65 or Older
(a) Article VII, Section II, Paragraph IV of the Constitution of the State of Georgia ratified in 1982 continued in effect as statutory law,...