- § 48-5-40 - Definitions
- § 48-5-41.1 - Exemption of Qualified Farm Products and Harvested Agricultural Products From Taxation
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Family owned farm entity" means a family corporation, a family partnership, a family general...