- § 48-5-120 - Election of Tax Collectors; Term of Office; Commission; Vacancy
- § 48-5-126.1 - Training Classes for County Tax Collectors and Tax Commissioners
(a)(1) It shall be the responsibility of each county tax collector or tax commissioner in this state who has never served in such office...