Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Intangible Recording Tax
- § 48-6-72 - Collection and Distribution of Revenues
(a) The intangible recording tax imposed by Code Section 48-6-61 upon instruments securing long-term notes secured by real property shall be collected by the...