Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Intangible Recording Tax
- § 48-6-74 - Distribution of Revenues From Intangible Recording Tax; Procedure When Real Property Located in More Than One County
All revenues derived from the intangible recording tax imposed by this article including, but not limited to, revenues from any imposition of the tax...