- § 48-8-110 - Definitions
- § 48-8-111 - Procedure for Imposition of Tax; Resolution or Ordinance; Notice to County Election Superintendent; Election
(a) Prior to the issuance of the call for the referendum and prior to the vote of a county governing authority within a special...