- § 48-8-110 - Definitions
- § 48-8-110.1 - Authorization for County Special Purpose Local Option Sales Tax; Subjects of Taxation; Applicability to Sales of Motor Fuels and Food and Beverages.
(a) Pursuant to the authority granted by Article IX, Section II, Paragraph VI of the Constitution of this state, there are created within this...