- § 48-8-244 - Election; Ballot
- § 48-8-253 - Nonimposition of Tax on Property Ordered by and Delivered to Purchaser Outside Special District; Conditions of Delivery
No tax provided for in this article shall be imposed upon the sale of tangible personal property which is ordered by and delivered to...