Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 9, Article 2 - Road Tax on Motor Carriers
- § 48-9-45 - Penalties; Violation of Registration Provisions; Untimely Reports; Failure to Pay; Interest; Other Punitive Measures
(a) Whenever any motor carrier operates a motor vehicle in violation of the registration provisions of this article, the motor carrier shall be subject...