Georgia Code, Title 5, Chapter 6, Article 2 - Appellate Practice
- § 5-6-39 - Extensions of Time for Filing Notice of Appeal, Notice of Cross Appeal, Transcript of Evidence, Designation of Record and Other Similar Motions
(a) Any judge of the trial court or any justice or judge of the appellate court to which the appeal is to be taken...