Georgia Code, Title 5, Chapter 6, Article 2 - Appellate Practice
- § 5-6-37 - Filing and Contents of Notice of Appeal; Service of Notice Upon Parties to Appeal
Unless otherwise provided by law, an appeal may be taken to the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals by filing with the clerk...