Georgia Code, Title 50, Chapter 17, Article 5 - Interest Rate Management
- § 50-17-100 - Definitions
As used in this article, the term: (1) "Commission" means the Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission as defined in paragraph (1) of Code...
- § 50-17-101 - Guidelines, Rules, and Regulations for Interest Rate Management Plans and Agreements; Authority to Enter Into, Modify, or Terminate; Disposition of Payments Under Agreements; Obligations, Terms, and Conditions; Agency for State
(a) The commission is authorized to and shall establish guidelines, rules, or regulations with respect to the procedures for approving interest rate management plans...
- § 50-17-102 - Interest Rate Management Plans
(a) Prior to executing and delivering a qualified interest rate management agreement, the state party shall have adopted an interest rate management plan that...
- § 50-17-103 - Requirements for Interest Rate Management Agreements; Credit Enhancement or Liquidity Agreements
(a) Each qualified interest rate management agreement shall meet the following requirements: (1) The maximum term, including any renewal periods, of any qualified interest...
- § 50-17-104 - Information Required in Annual Financial Statements
The state party that has entered into a qualified interest rate management agreement shall include in its annual financial statements information with respect to...
- § 50-17-105 - Applicability of State Law; Jurisdiction
When entering into any qualified interest rate management agreement authorized under this article, the agreement shall be governed by the laws of the State...