Georgia Code, Title 50, Chapter 21, Article 2 - State Tort Claims
- § 50-21-25 - Immunity of State Officers or Employees for Acts Within Scope of Official Duties or Employment; Officer or Employee Not Named in Action Against State; Settlement or Judgment
(a) This article constitutes the exclusive remedy for any tort committed by a state officer or employee. A state officer or employee who commits...