Georgia Code, Title 50, Chapter 21, Article 2 - State Tort Claims
- § 50-21-24.1 - Workers' Compensation Exclusive Remedy Not Waived; Workers' Compensation Fund to Pay Claims
This article does not waive the workers' compensation exclusive remedy when state employees are injured on the job. The workers' compensation fund shall pay...