Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-1-2 - Ordinary Diligence and Ordinary Negligence Defined
In general, ordinary diligence is that degree of care which is exercised by ordinarily prudent persons under the same or similar circumstances. As applied...