Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-1-30.4 - Immunity From Liability for Officers Providing Security At Nuclear Facilities
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, an authorized security officer as provided for in Code Section 16-11-124 acting within the scope of his or...