Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-1-17 - Rights of Action for Adultery, Alienation of Affections, and Criminal Conversation Abolished
Adultery, alienation of affections, or criminal conversation with a wife or husband shall not give a right of action to the person's spouse. Rights...