Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-1-18 - Furnishing Alcoholic Beverages to Minor Children; Gambling With Minor Children
(a) The custodial parent or parents shall have a right of action against any person who shall sell or furnish alcoholic beverages to that...