Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 12, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-12-13 - Reduction of Expenses, Wages, and Other Damages to Present Value
(a) In determining the present value of future medical expenses, living expenses, lost wages, or other economic damages, the trier of fact may reduce...