Georgia Code, Title 51, Chapter 12, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 51-12-5 - Additional Damages for Aggravating Circumstances
(a) In a tort action in which there are aggravating circumstances, in either the act or the intention, the jury may give additional damages...