Georgia Code, Title 53, Chapter 4, Article 6 - Construction of Will; Testamentary Gifts
- § 53-4-68 - Conditions that are Impossible, Illegal, or Against Public Policy; Conditions in Terrorem
(a) Conditions in a will that are impossible, illegal, or against public policy shall be void.(b) A condition in terrorem shall be void unless...