Georgia Code, Title 53, Chapter 4, Article 6 - Construction of Will; Testamentary Gifts
- § 53-4-61 - Time At Which General or Demonstrative Testamentary Gift Bears Interest
(a) A general or demonstrative testamentary gift usually bears interest at the legal rate after the expiration of 12 months from the death of...