Georgia Code, Title 53, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Actions Against Personal Representatives
- § 53-7-15 - Applicability of Provisions Relating to Sureties on Guardians' Bonds
The provisions of law governing the situation in which the surety on a guardian's bond dies, becomes insolvent, removes beyond the limits of this...