Georgia Code, Title 53, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Actions Against Personal Representatives
- § 53-7-23 - Property Upon Which Execution Levied
In all cases of judgments recovered against a personal representative and the sureties of a personal representative, the execution shall first be levied on...