Georgia Code, Title 53, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Actions Against Personal Representatives
- § 53-7-11 - Allowable Defenses; Action Originating in Lifetime of Decedent
When the cause of action originated in the lifetime of the decedent, a personal representative may make any defense or pleading which the decedent...