Georgia Code, Title 6, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Aeronautics, Aircraft, and Airports Generally
- § 6-2-5.1 - Operation or Physical Control of Aircraft While Under the Influence of Alcohol or Drugs; Penalty
(a) A person shall not operate or be in actual physical control of an aircraft in this state: (1) Within eight hours after the...