Georgia Code, Title 8, Chapter 3, Article 4 - Fair Housing
- § 8-3-200 - State Policy; Purposes and Construction of Article
(a) It is the policy of the State of Georgia to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the state.(b) The general purposes...