Georgia Code, Title 8, Chapter 3, Article 4 - Fair Housing
- § 8-3-220 - Adoption of Provisions in Local Ordinance
A political subdivision of this state may adopt verbatim the laws against discriminatory housing practices cited in Code Section 8-3-202, 8-3-203, 8-3-204, 8-3-205, or...