Georgia Code, Title 8, Chapter 3, Article 4 - Fair Housing
- § 8-3-223 - Compliance With Federal Law
Compliance with the provisions of the Fair Housing Amendments Act of 1988 (Pub. L. No. 100-430) shall be deemed compliance with the provisions of...