Georgia Code, Title 9, Chapter 10, Article 7 - Continuances
- § 9-10-150 - Grounds for Continuance -- Attendance of Party or Attorney in General Assembly
A member of the General Assembly who is a party to or the attorney for a party to a case, or any member of...