Georgia Code, Title 9, Chapter 10, Article 7 - Continuances
- § 9-10-151 - Grounds for Continuance -- Attendance At Board of Regents or Education Meeting
Should any member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia or any member of the State Board of Education be...