Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-7 Ownership or Possession Prohibited, When; Penalty.
(a) No person who is a fugitive from justice or is a person prohibited from possessing firearms or ammunition under federal law shall own, possess,...