Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-23 Place to Keep Loaded Firearms Other Than Pistols and Revolvers; Penalty.
(a) Except as provided in section 134-5, all firearms shall be confined to the possessor's place of business, residence, or sojourn; provided that it...