Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-26 Carrying or Possessing a Loaded Firearm on a Public Highway; Penalty.
(a) It shall be unlawful for any person on any public highway to carry on the person, or to have in the person's possession,...