Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-25 Place to Keep Pistol or Revolver; Penalty.
(a) Except as provided in sections 134-5 and 134-9, all firearms shall be confined to the possessor's place of business, residence, or sojourn; provided...