Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-15 Restriction of Materials for Manufacture of Pistols or Revolvers.
(a) It shall be unlawful for any person, including a licensed manufacturer, licensed importer, or licensed dealer, to possess, sell, or deliver any pistol...