Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-7.2 Prohibition Against Seizure of Firearms or Ammunition During Emergency or Disaster; Suspension of Permit or License.
(a) Notwithstanding any provision of chapter 127A or any other law to the contrary, no person or government entity shall seize or confiscate, under...