Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-27 Place to Keep Ammunition; Penalty.
(a) Except as provided in sections 134-5 and 134-9, all ammunition shall be confined to the possessor's place of business, residence, or sojourn; provided...