Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-8 Ownership, Etc., of Automatic Firearms, Silencers, Etc., Prohibited; Penalties.
(a) The manufacture, possession, sale, barter, trade, gift, transfer, or acquisition of any of the following is prohibited: assault pistols, except as provided by section...