Hawaii Revised Statutes 134. Firearms, Ammunition and Dangerous Weapons
- 134-53 Butterfly Knives; Prohibitions; Penalty.
(a) Whoever knowingly manufactures, sells, transfers, possesses, or transports in the State any butterfly knife, being a knife having a blade encased in a...