Hawaii Revised Statutes 200. Ocean Recreation and Coastal Areas Programs
- 200-14.5 General Administrative Penalties.
(a) Except as otherwise provided by law, the board is authorized to set, charge, and collect administrative fines and to recover administrative fees and...