Hawaii Revised Statutes 231. Administration of Taxes
- 231-9.9 Filing and Payment of Taxes by Electronic Funds Transfer.
(a) The director of taxation is authorized to require every person whose tax liability for any one taxable year exceeds $100,000 and who files...