Hawaii Revised Statutes 231. Administration of Taxes
- 231-7.5 Expedited Appeals and Dispute Resolution Program.
(a) The department shall be authorized to implement an administrative appeals and dispute resolution program that shall expeditiously resolve all tax, penalty, interest, fine,...