Hawaii Revised Statutes 245. Cigarette Tax and Tobacco Tax Law
- 245-55 Forfeiture.
Any cigarette, package of cigarettes, or carton of cigarettes unlawfully possessed, kept, stored, received, held, owned, acquired, retained, transported, imported, or caused to be imported,...