Hawaii Revised Statutes 249. County Vehicular Taxes
- 249-18 Highway Fund.
All taxes collected under this chapter, except those collected pursuant to sections 249-14 and 249-14.5, shall be deposited in a fund to be known...
OTHER LEVIES