Hawaii Revised Statutes 264. Highways
- 264-123 Authority to Assess Impact Fees; Needs Assessment Study.
(a) A county may assess, impose, levy, collect, and transfer to the department impact fees for any development pursuant to ordinances adopted under section 46-142...