Hawaii Revised Statutes 396. Occupational Safety and Health
• 396-6 Employer Responsibility: Safe Place of Employment; Safety Devices and Safeguards.
    (a) Every employer shall furnish to each of the employer's employees employment and a place of employment which are safe as well as free...