Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:2-725 Statute of Limitations in Contracts for Sale.
(1) An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued. By...
ARTICLE 2A.
LEASES