Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-108 Sufficiency of Description.
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (c), (d), and (e), a description of personal or real property is sufficient, whether or not it...
Subpart 2. Applicability of Article