Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-502 Contents of Financing Statement; Record of Mortgage As Financing Statement; Time of Filing Financing Statement.
(a) Subject to subsection (b), a financing statement is sufficient only if it: (1) Provides the name of the debtor; (2) Provides the name...