Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-608 Application of Proceeds of Collection or Enforcement; Liability for Deficiency and Right to Surplus.
(a) If a security interest or agricultural lien secures payment or performance of an obligation, the following rules apply: (1) A secured party shall...