Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:3-308 Proof of Signatures and Status As Holder in Due Course.
(a) In an action with respect to an instrument, the authenticity of, and authority to make, each signature on the instrument is admitted unless...