Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:4-212 Presentment by Notice of Item Not Payable By, Through, or At a Bank; Liability of Drawer or Indorser.
(a) Unless otherwise instructed, a collecting bank may present an item not payable by, through, or at a bank by sending to the party...