Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-311 Perfection of Security Interests in Property Subject to Certain Statutes, Regulations, and Treaties.
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d), the filing of a financing statement is not necessary or effective to perfect a security interest in...