Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-316 Effect of Change in Governing Law.
(a) A security interest perfected pursuant to the law of the jurisdiction designated in section 490:9-301(1) or 490:9-305(c) remains perfected until the earliest of: (1)...
Subpart 3. Priority