Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-317 Interests that Take Priority Over or Take Free of Security Interest or Agricultural Lien.
(a) A security interest or agricultural lien is subordinate to the rights of: (1) A person entitled to priority under section 490:9-322; and (2) Except...