Hawaii Revised Statutes 490. Uniform Commercial Code
- 490:9-601 Rights After Default; Judicial Enforcement; Consignor or Buyer of Accounts, Chattel Paper, Payment Intangibles, or Promissory Notes.
(a) After default, a secured party has the rights provided in this part and, except as otherwise provided in section 490:9-602, those provided by...