Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-67 Tenant's Remedy for Failure by Landlord to Disclose.
If the landlord fails to comply with any disclosure requirement specified in section 521-43 within ten days after proper demand therefor by the tenant,...