Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-33 Landlord's Waiver of Liability Prohibited.
A provision in a rental agreement exempting or limiting the landlord, or requiring the tenant to indemnify the landlord, from liability for damages to...