Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
• 521-11 Time; Reasonable Time.
    (a) Whenever this chapter requires any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not manifestly unreasonable may be fixed...
PART II. RENT