Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-64 Tenant's Remedy of Repair and Deduction for Minor Defects.
(a) The landlord, upon written notification by the department of health or other state or county agencies that there exists a condition on the...