Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-77 Investigation and Resolution of Complaints by the Office of Consumer Protection.
The office of consumer protection may receive, investigate and attempt to resolve any dispute arising under this chapter. [L 1976, c 77, §2]