Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-22 Term of Rental Agreement.
The landlord and tenant may agree in writing to any period as the term of the rental agreement. In the absence of such agreement,...
PART III. LIMITATIONS ON RENTAL
AGREEMENTS AND PRACTICES