Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-68 Landlord's Remedies for Failure by Tenant to Pay Rent.
(a) A landlord or the landlord's agent may, any time after rent is due, demand payment thereof and notify the tenant in writing that...