Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-80 Early Termination of Tenancy; Victims of Domestic Violence.
(a) A tenant may terminate a rental agreement of a term of one year or less without penalty or fees for early termination or liability...