Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
• 521-56 Disposition of Tenant's Abandoned Possessions.
    (a) When the tenant, within the meaning of section 521-70(d) or section 521-44(d), has wrongfully quit the premises, or when the tenant has quit...
PART VI. REMEDIES AND PENALTIES