Hawaii Revised Statutes 521. Residential Landlord-Tenant Code
- 521-39 Medical Marijuana; Tenant Use; Eviction.
A provision in a rental agreement allowing for eviction of a tenant who has a valid certificate for the medical use of marijuana as...
PART IV. LANDLORD OBLIGATIONS
PART V. TENANT OBLIGATIONS