Hawaii Revised Statutes 571. Family Courts
- 571-87 Appointment of Counsel and Guardian Ad Litem; Compensation.
(a) When it appears to a judge that a person requesting the appointment of counsel satisfies the requirements of chapter 802 for determination of...