Hawaii Revised Statutes 571. Family Courts
- 571-45 Assessment and Investigation Prior to Disposition; Suspension of Delinquency Proceedings; Denial of Services Reporting.
(a) Prior to disposition, the court shall conduct a risk and needs assessment, using the tool procured and validated pursuant to section 571-5, for each...