Hawaii Revised Statutes 605. Attorneys
• 605-14 Unauthorized Practice of Law Prohibited.
    It shall be unlawful for any person, firm, association, or corporation to engage in or attempt to engage in or to offer to engage...
  • 605-15 [Old] Repealed.
    L 1975, c 45, pt of §2. §605-15 Venue. Actions for violations of section 605-14 shall be brought in the circuit court for the...