Hawaii Revised Statutes 660. Habeas Corpus
• 660-3 Issuable by Whom.
    The supreme court, the justices thereof, and the circuit courts may issue writs of habeas corpus in cases in which persons are unlawfully restrained...
  • 660-4 for Prisoners, for Trial or Testimony.
    Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to restrain the power of any court of record to issue a writ of habeas corpus ad...