Hawaii Revised Statutes 702. General Principles of Penal Liability
- 702-212 When State of Mind Requirements are Inapplicable to Violations and to Crimes Defined by Statutes Other Than This Code.
The state of mind requirements prescribed by sections 702-204 and 702-207 through 702-211 do not apply to: (1) An offense which constitutes a violation,...