Hawaii Revised Statutes 702. General Principles of Penal Liability
- 702-213 Effect of Absolute Liability in Reducing Grade of Offense to Violation.
Notwithstanding any other provisions of existing law and unless a subsequent statute otherwise provides: (1) When absolute liability is imposed with respect to any...