[§39A-231] Special purpose revenue bonds not a general obligation of the State. No holder or holders of any special purpose revenue bonds issued under this part shall ever have the right to compel any exercise of taxing power of the State to pay such bonds or the interest thereon and no moneys other than the revenues pledged to such bonds shall be applied to the payment thereof. Each special purpose revenue bond issued under this part shall recite in substance that such bond, including interest thereon, is not a general obligation of the State and is payable solely from the revenues pledged to the payment thereof, and that such bond is not secured directly or indirectly by the full faith and credit or the general credit of the State or by any revenues or taxes of the State other than the revenues specifically pledged thereto. [L 1994, c 280, pt of §6]