Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-6 Payment of Refunds and Retirement Benefits.
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter: (1) All retirees and beneficiaries of the state retirement system or county pension funds shall be...