Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-105 Actuarial Investigations, Valuations.
(a) At least once in each five-year period, commencing with fiscal year 1994-1995, the actuary shall make an actuarial investigation of the experience of...