Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-85.5 Applications for Accidental Death Benefits; Approval by the Board.
(a) An application for service-connected accidental death benefits may be filed with the system by or on behalf of the claimant pursuant to section...