Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-286 Death Benefit.
(a) The surviving spouse or reciprocal beneficiary and children under the age of eighteen of a member at the time of the member's death...
PART VIII. RETIREMENT FOR CLASS H PUBLIC OFFICERS
AND EMPLOYEES
A. Applicability of Part II