Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-22.5 Federal Tax Qualification Requirements.
(a) The system shall be administered in accordance with the requirements of section 401(a)(1), (2), (8), (9), (25), (31), and (37) of the Internal...