Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-9 Employment of Retirants.
(a) A retirant may not be employed by the State or by any county unless the retirant is reenrolled in the system pursuant to...
B. Pensioners' Bonus
PART II. RETIREMENT FOR PUBLIC OFFICERS
AND EMPLOYEES
A. Definitions; Board of Trustees