Hawaii Revised Statutes 88. Pension and Retirement Systems
- 88-46 Deducting Employee Contributions From Salary and Employer Pick Up of Employee Contributions.
(a) The head of each state department and the finance director of each county shall deduct from the compensation of each class A or...