Illinois Compiled Statutes 35 ILCS 200 Property Tax Code. Section 10-110
    (35 ILCS 200/10-110)
    Sec. 10-110. Farmland. The equalized assessed value of a farm, as defined in Section 1-60 and if used as a farm for the 2 preceding years, except tracts subject to assessment under Section 10-145, shall be determined as described in Sections 10-115 through 10-140. To assure proper implementation of Sections 10-110 through 10-140, the Department may withhold non-farm multipliers for any county other than a county with more than 3,000,000 inhabitants that classifies property for tax purposes.
(Source: P.A. 92-301, eff. 1-1-02.)
Sections:  Previous  10-75  10-80  10-85  10-90  10-95  10-100  10-105  10-110  10-115  10-120  10-125  10-130  10-135  10-140  10-145  Next