Illinois Compiled Statutes 35 ILCS 200 Property Tax Code. Section 9-215
    (35 ILCS 200/9-215)
    Sec. 9-215. General assessment years; counties of less than 3,000,000. Except as provided in Sections 9-220 and 9-225, in counties having the township form of government and with less than 3,000,000 inhabitants, the general assessment years shall be 1995 and every fourth year thereafter. In counties having the commission form of government and less than 3,000,000 inhabitants, the general assessment years shall be 1994 and every fourth year thereafter.
(Source: P.A. 86-1481; 87-1189; 88-455.)
Sections:  Previous  9-185  9-190  9-195  9-200  9-205  9-210  9-213  9-215  9-220  9-225  9-230  9-235  9-240  9-245  9-250  Next