Illinois Compiled Statutes 35 ILCS 505 Motor Fuel Tax Law. Section 1.13
    (35 ILCS 505/1.13) (from Ch. 120, par. 417.13)
    Sec. 1.13. "Special Fuel" means all volatile and inflammable liquids capable of being used for the generation of power in an internal combustion engine except that it does not include gasoline as defined in Section 5, example (A), of this Act, or combustible gases as defined in Section 5, example (B), of this Act. "Special Fuel" includes diesel fuel as defined in paragraph (b) of Section 2 of this Act.
(Source: P.A. 83-1362.)
Sections:  Previous  1.6  1.7  1.8  1.9  1.10  1.11  1.12  1.13  1.13A  1.13B  1.14  1.15  1.16  1.17  1.18  Next