Illinois Compiled Statutes 35 ILCS 505 Motor Fuel Tax Law. Section 1.19
    (35 ILCS 505/1.19) (from Ch. 120, par. 417.19)
    Sec. 1.19. "Fuel" means all liquids defined as "Motor Fuel" in Section 1.1 of this Act and aviation fuels and kerosene, but excluding liquified petroleum gases.
(Source: P.A. 86-125.)
Sections:  Previous  1.13A  1.13B  1.14  1.15  1.16  1.17  1.18  1.19  1.20  1.21  1.22  1.23  1.24  1.25  1.26  Next