Illinois Compiled Statutes 55 ILCS 5 Counties Code. Section 5-1101
    (55 ILCS 5/5-1101) (from Ch. 34, par. 5-1101)
    Sec. 5-1101. Additional fees to finance court system. A county board may enact by ordinance or resolution the following fees:
* * *
    judgment of guilty or grant of supervision under Section 5-9-1 of the Unified Code of Corrections for a felony; for a Class A, Class B, or Class C misdemeanor; for a petty offense; and for a business offense.
    (f) In each county in which a drug court has been created, the county may adopt a mandatory fee of up to $5 to be assessed as provided in this subsection. Assessments collected by the clerk of the circuit court pursuant to this subsection must be deposited into an account specifically for the operation and administration of the drug court. The clerk of the circuit court shall collect the fees established in this subsection and must remit the fees to the drug court, less 5%, which is to be retained as fee income to the office of the clerk of the circuit court. The fees are to be paid as follows:
        (1) a fee of up to $5 paid by the defendant on a
    judgment of guilty or grant of supervision for a violation of the Illinois Vehicle Code or a violation of a similar provision contained in a county or municipal ordinance committed in the county; or
        (2) a fee of up to $5 paid by the defendant on a
    judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision under Section 5-9-1 of the Unified Code of Corrections for a felony; for a Class A, Class B, or Class C misdemeanor; for a petty offense; and for a business offense.
     The clerk of the circuit court shall deposit the 5% retained under this subsection into the Circuit Court Clerk Operation and Administrative Fund to be used to defray the costs of collection and disbursement of the drug court fee.
    (f-5) In each county in which a Children's Advocacy Center provides services, the county board may adopt a mandatory fee of between $5 and $30 to be paid by the defendant on a judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision under Section 5-9-1 of the Unified Code of Corrections for a felony; for a Class A, Class B, or Class C misdemeanor; for a petty offense; and for a business offense. Assessments shall be collected by the clerk of the circuit court and must be deposited into an account specifically for the operation and administration of the Children's Advocacy Center. The clerk of the circuit court shall collect the fees as provided in this subsection, and must remit the fees to the Children's Advocacy Center.
    (f-10) In each county in which the Court Appointed Special Advocates provide services, the county board may, in addition to any fine imposed under Section 5-9-1 of the Unified Code of Corrections, adopt a mandatory fee of between $10 and $30 to be paid by the defendant on a judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision for a felony; for a Class A, Class B, or Class C misdemeanor; for a petty offense; and for a business offense; where a court appearance is required. Assessments shall be collected by the clerk of the circuit court and must be deposited into an account specifically for the operations of the Court Appointed Special Advocates. The clerk of the circuit court shall collect the fees as provided in this subsection and must remit the
* * *