Illinois Compiled Statutes 725 ILCS 5 Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963. Section 124B-300
    (725 ILCS 5/124B-300)
    Sec. 124B-300. Persons and property subject to forfeiture. A person who commits the offense of involuntary servitude, involuntary servitude of a minor, or trafficking of persons under Section 10A-10 or Section 10-9 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or the Criminal Code of 2012, promoting juvenile prostitution, keeping a place of juvenile prostitution, or promoting prostitution that involves keeping a place of prostitution under subsection (a)(1) or (a)(4) of Section 11-14.4 or under Section 11-14.3, 11-17.1, or 11-19.2 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or of the Criminal Code of 2012 shall forfeit to the State of Illinois any profits or proceeds and any property he or she has acquired or maintained in violation of Section 10A-10 or Section 10-9 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or the Criminal Code of 2012, promoting juvenile prostitution, keeping a place of juvenile prostitution, or promoting prostitution that involves keeping a place of prostitution under subsection (a)(1) or (a)(4) of Section 11-14.4 or under Section 11-14.3, 11-17.1, or 11-19.2 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or of the Criminal Code of 2012 that the sentencing court determines, after a forfeiture hearing under this Article, to have been acquired or maintained as a result of maintaining a person in involuntary servitude or participating in trafficking of persons.
(Source: P.A. 97-1150, eff. 1-25-13; 98-1013, eff. 1-1-15.)
Sections:  Previous  124B-155  124B-160  124B-165  124B-170  124B-175  124B-180  124B-190  124B-300  124B-305  124B-310  124B-400  124B-405  124B-410  124B-415  124B-420  Next