Indiana Code - Family Law and Juvenile Law - Title 31, Section 31-14-6-2
Objections and admissibility
Sec. 2. A party may object to the admissibility of genetic test
results obtained under section 1 of this chapter (or IC 31-6-6.1-8(a)
before its repeal) if the party files a written objection at least thirty
(30) days before a scheduled hearing at which the test results may be
offered as evidence. If a party does not file an objection under this
section (or IC 31-6-6.1-8(b) before its repeal), the test results are
admissible as evidence of paternity without the necessity of:
(1) foundation testimony; or
(2) other proof;
regarding the accuracy of the test results.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.