Violations
IC 34-57-2-12 Sec. 12. Upon application of a party, but not before
ninety (90) days after the mailing of a copy of the award to the parties,
the court shall confirm an award, unless within the time limits
hereinafter imposed grounds are urged for vacating or modifying or
correcting the award, in which case the court shall proceed as provided
in sections 13 and 14 of this chapter. Upon confirmation, the court shall
enter a judgment consistent with the award and cause such entry to be
docketed as if rendered in an action in the court.
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.53.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-57-2-13
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Vacation of award by court; procedure