Violations
IC 34-57-2-16 Sec. 16. Except as otherwise provided, an application
to the court under this chapter shall be by motion and shall be heard in
the manner and upon the notice provided by law or rule of court for the
making and hearing of motions. Unless the parties have agreed
otherwise, notice of an initial application for an order shall be served
in the manner provided by law for the service of a summons in civil
cases.
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.53.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-57-2-17
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
"Court" defined; jurisdiction