Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-31-7-3
IC 34-7-7-4 Sec. 4. As used in this chapter, "person" means any of
the following:
(1) An individual.
(2) Any other legal entity.
&HST.As added by P.L.114-1998, SEC.7.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-7-7-5
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Conditions under which rights of petition or free speech may be used
as defense