Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-31-7-3
IC 34-7-7-5 Sec. 5. It is a defense in a civil action against a person
that the act or omission complained of is:
(1) an act or omission of that person in furtherance of the person's
right of petition or free speech under the Constitution of the
United States or the Constitution of the State of Indiana in
connection with a public issue; and
(2) an act or omission taken in good faith and with a reasonable
basis in law and fact.
&HST.As added by P.L.114-1998, SEC.7.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-7-7-6
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Discovery; stay pending motion to dismiss