Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-31-7-3
IC 34-7-7-10 Sec. 10. The remedy provided by this chapter is in
addition to other remedies provided by law.
&HST.As added by P.L.114-1998, SEC.7.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-55-7
&YENC.
&YAMD.
Chapter 7. Liability of Sheriff to Pay Money Collected on Execution
&DNM.IC 34-55-7-1
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Time of paying over money