Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-31-7-3
IC 34-7-7-7 Sec. 7. A prevailing defendant on a motion to dismiss
made under this chapter is entitled to recover reasonable attorney's fees
and costs.
&HST.As added by P.L.114-1998, SEC.7.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-7-7-8
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Costs and attorney's fees; defendant unsuccessful in motion to dismiss