Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-31-7-3
IC 34-7-7-2 Sec. 2. As used in this chapter, "act in furtherance of a
person's right of petition or free speech under the Constitution of the
United States or the Constitution of the State of Indiana in connection
with a public issue" includes any conduct in furtherance of the exercise
of the constitutional right of:
(1) petition; or
(2) free speech;
in connection with a public issue or an issue of public interest.
&HST.As added by P.L.114-1998, SEC.7.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-7-7-3
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
"Claim" defined