Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-35-6-2
IC 34-57-5-3 Sec. 3. Unless both parties agree in writing to
repudiate the agreement, an agreement to submit to arbitration by a
family law arbitrator under this chapter is:
(1) valid;
(2) irrevocable; and
(3) enforceable;
until the judgment is entered in the matter in which arbitration has
taken place.
&HST.As added by P.L.112-2005, SEC.2.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-57-5-4
&YENC.2005
&YAMD.2005
Residency requirements