Applicability of article
IC 34-58-1-3 Sec. 3. If a court determines that a claim may not
proceed under section 2 of this chapter, the court shall enter an order:
(1) explaining why the claim may not proceed; and
(2) stating whether there are any remaining claims in the
complaint or petition that may proceed.
&HST.As added by P.L.80-2004, SEC.6.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-58-1-4
&YENC.2004
&YAMD.2004
Duty of the clerk