Applicability of article
IC 34-58-1-1 Sec. 1. Upon receipt of a complaint or petition filed by
an offender, the court shall docket the case and take no further action
until the court has conducted the review required by section 2 of this
chapter.
&HST.As added by P.L.80-2004, SEC.6.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-58-1-2
&YENC.2004
&YAMD.2004
Frivolous, nonjudiciable, or moot claims barred; dismissal of claims by
a person falsely claiming indigent status