Confession of judgment by power of attorney; procedure
IC 34-55-2-10 Sec. 10. (a) A stay of execution is not allowed upon
any judgment recovered against any officer, person, or corporation, or
the sureties of an officer, person, or corporation, for money received in
a fiduciary capacity, or for a breach of any official duty.
(b) The clerk shall immediately issue executions upon judgments
described in subsection (a), returnable in ninety (90) days, and
endorsed "not repleviable". It shall be so ordered in the judgment.
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.51.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-55-2-11
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Sureties' objections to stay