Indiana Code - Taxation - Title 6, Section 6-3-1-22
"Commercial domicile" defined
Sec. 22. The term "commercial domicile" means the principal
place from which the trade or business of the taxpayer is directed or
managed.
(Formerly: Acts 1963(ss), c.32, s.122; Acts 1965, c.233, s.9.)