General Laws of Massachusetts - Chapter 65 Taxation of Legacies and Successions - Section 19 Taxation of money designated for payment of tax
Section 19. When provision is made by any will or other instrument for payment of the legacy or succession tax upon any gift thereby made out of any property other than that so given, no tax shall be chargeable upon the sum to be applied in payment of such tax.
Section:  Previous  13  14  15  15A  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  24A  24B  Next