Michigan Compiled Laws 284-1964-2 Chapter 2 Uniform City Income Tax Ordinance (141.601...141.699)
- Section 141.613 Types Of Nonresident Income To Which Tax Applicable; Extent And Basis Of Tax.
The tax shall apply on the following types of income of a nonresident individual to the same extent and on the same basis that...