Michigan Compiled Laws 284-1964-2 Chapter 2 Uniform City Income Tax Ordinance (141.601...141.699)
- Section 141.623 Partial Business Activity In City; Percentage Of Gross Revenue.
Third, the taxpayer shall ascertain the percentage which the gross revenue of the taxpayer derived from sales made and services rendered in the city...