Michigan Compiled Laws 284-1964-2 Chapter 2 Uniform City Income Tax Ordinance (141.601...141.699)
- Section 141.618 Partial Business Activity In City; Apportionment Of Net Profit.
When the entire net profit of a business subject to the tax is not derived from business activities exclusively within the city, the portion...