Michigan Compiled Laws 284-1964-2 Chapter 2 Uniform City Income Tax Ordinance (141.601...141.699)
- Section 141.625 Partial Business Activity In City; Substitute Methods.
An alternative method of accounting shall be used if the taxpayer or the administrator demonstrates that the net profits of the taxpayer allocable to...