Michigan Compiled Laws 284-1964-2 Chapter 2 Uniform City Income Tax Ordinance (141.601...141.699)
- Section 141.621 Partial Business Activity In City; Percentage Of Average Net Book Value; Gross Rental Value Of Real Property.
First, the taxpayer shall ascertain the percentage which the average net book value, of the tangible personal property owned and the real property, including...