Michigan Compiled Laws 116-1954-viii Chapter VIII Representative In Congress (168.131...168.155)
- Section 168.149 Representative In Congress; Recall.
Persons holding the office of representatives in congress are subject to recall by the qualified and registered electors of their congressional districts as provided...