Michigan Compiled Laws 116-1954-xxiv-preparation-and-fi Preparation And Filing Of Nominating Petitions; Fees (168.542...168.558)
- Section 168.544a Nonpartisan Nominating Petitions; Size, Form, Contents.
The form, size and contents of all nonpartisan nominating petitions shall be the same as is provided in section 544c for partisan nominating petitions,...