Michigan Compiled Laws 116-1954-xxiv-preparation-and-fi Preparation And Filing Of Nominating Petitions; Fees (168.542...168.558)
- Section 168.544d Nominating Petitions For Offices And Purposes; Circulation; Form; Identification Of City Or Township; Certificate Of Circulator; Other Form Not Prohibited.
Nominating petitions for the offices under this act and petitions for a constitutional amendment, initiation of legislation, or referendum of legislation or a local...