Michigan Compiled Laws 116-1954-xxviii-voting-machines Voting Machines (168.770...168.799a)
- Section 168.777 Voting Machines; Model, Instructions.
A model representing a portion of the face of the machine and containing fictitious names must be delivered to each board of election inspectors...